Header-Election-Center

Kanawha County Election Center

electon_results

Sign up to receive email election results.

Monday – Friday

8:00AM – 5:00PM

Phone 304-357-0110
Fax 304-357-0588
Voter Registration Office
415 Quarrier Street
Charleston, WV 25301
info@kanawha.us

COUNTY CLERK :

VERA MCCORMICK (REP.) ;
Primary First Report
Pre-Primary Report
Post-Primary Report
General-First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-General Report

COUNTY COMMISSION :

DAVE HARDY (D) ;
Primary First Report
Pre-Primary Report
Post-Primary Report
General-First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-General Report

LANCE WHEELER (REP.) ;
Primary First Report
Pre-Primary Report
Post-Primary Report
General-First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-General Report

CIRCUIT CLERK :

Cathy S. Gatson (D) ;
Primary First Report
Pre-Primary Report
Post-Primary Report
General-First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-General Report

ASSESSOR :

Sallie Robinson (D) ;
Primary First Report
Pre-Primary Report
Post-Primary Report
General-First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-General Report

SHERIFF :

Michael Rutherford(D);
Primary First Report
Pre-Primary Report
Post-Primary Report
General-First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-General Report

David “Dave” Tucker(D) ;
Primary First Report
Pre-Primary Report
Post-Primary Report
General-First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-General Report

Please note that only one candidate in the Sheriffs race will move on to the General Election

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY:

Charles T. “Chuck” Miller(REP.)
Primary First Report
Pre-Primary Report
Post-Primary Report
General-First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-General Report

Non-Partisan Offices

MAGISTRATES :

Division 1
Pete C. Lopez;
General First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-General Report

Division 2
Ward Harshbarger;
General First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-General Report

Cecilia Cecil” Thomas;
General First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-General Report

Rusty Casto ;
General First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-General Report

Division 3
Brent L. Hall
General First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-General Report

Marva Lee Crouch
General First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-General Report

Kathy Ferguson;
General First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-General Report

Division 4
Jack Pauley
General First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-General Report

Division 5
Mike Sisson;
General First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-General Report

Pam Nixon;
General First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-General Report

Division 6
Joe Shelton;
General First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-General Report

Division 7
Julie M. Yeager;
General First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-General Report

Melanie Rucker;
General First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-General Report

Division 8
Kim Aaron;
General First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-General Report

Division 8 (coned)
Todd Chevalier;
General First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-General Report

Division 9
Tim Halloran;
General First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-General Report

Dianna Graves;
General First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-Primary Report
Post-General Report

Margaret Chico-Eddy;
General First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-General Report

Steve Harper;
General First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-General Report

Paris Workman;
General First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-General Report

Division 10
Traci Carper-Strickland
General First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-General Report

BOARD OF EDUCATION :

District 1
Ric Cavender
General First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-General Report

Bill Carpenter;
General First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-General Report

District 3
Jim J. Crawford;
General First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-General Report

District 4
Adam Henry Knauff;
General First Report
Pre-General Report
Post General Report

CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR:

Frank Naab;
General First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-General Report

Aimee M. Figgatt;
General First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-General Report

SURVEYOR:

W.R. Bob Gunnoe(D);
Primary First Report
Pre-Primary Report
Post-Primary Report
General-First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-General Report

Jeffery Lee Snyder(D);
Primary First Report
Pre-Primary Report
Post-Primary Report
General-First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-General Report

Mark C. Shamblin(D);
Primary First Report
Pre-Primary Report
Post-Primary Report
General-First Report
Pre-General Report
Post-General Report

Due Dates for Campaign Financial Statement:

Primary First Report Due March 26-April 1,2016
Pre-Primary Report Due April 25-29,2016
Post-Primary Report Due May 23-June 21,2016
General-First Report Due September 26-30,2016
Pre-General Report Due October 24-28,2016
Post-General Report Due November 21-December 19,2016

Due Dates for Nonpartisan Campaign Financial Statement:

General-First Report due March 26-April 1,2016
Pre-General Report due April 25-29,2016
Post-General Report due May 23-June 21,2016